It's the spookiest time of the year! This year Freeform is expanding its traditional 13 Nights of Halloween programming to all 31 nights of October, because two weeks wasn't enough. It's heavy on Halloween-friendly family flicks like ParaNorman, The Nightmare Before Christmas, The Addams Family, The Haunted Mansion and Monsters, Inc., with other great Disney fare like Frozen and Mulan mixed in for balance. It ends on Halloween with a Hocus Pocus marathon because they really know what the people want. Which is witches. The people want witches.

So settle in, put on your witch's hat and get ready for a full month of spooks and scares.

Check out the full schedule below.

Monday, October 1
5 p.m. — ParaNorman
7:10 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — ParaNorman

Tuesday, October 2
5 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
6 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:30 pm p.m. — Disney Pixar's Monsters University
12 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

Wednesday, October 3
4 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
6:30 p.m. — Disney Pixar's Monsters University
9 p.m. — Monster House
12 a.m. — The Final Girls

Thursday, October 4
5 p.m. — ParaNorman
7 p.m. — Monster House
9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Teen Spirit

Friday, October 5
12:30 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)
3:30 p.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
6:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8:20 p.m. — The Goonies
12 a.m. — The Breakfast Club

Saturday, October 6
7 a.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)
10:10 a.m. — Monster House
12:20 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
2:50 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
4:55 p.m. — The Goonies
7:35 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:45 p.m. — Maleficent
11:50 p.m. — Warm Bodies

Sunday, October 7
7 a.m. — Monster House
9:10 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
11:40 a.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:50 p.m. — Alice in Wonderland (2010)
4:25 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:35 p.m. — Maleficent
8:40 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
11:20 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)

Monday, October 8
4 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
6:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Clue (1985)

Tuesday, October 9
3 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)
6 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8 p.m. — Mrs. Doubtfire
12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 10
3 p.m. — The Lost World: Jurassic Park
6 p.m. — Mrs. Doubtfire
9 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 p.m. — ParaNorman

Thursday, October 11
4:30 p.m. — ParaNorman
6:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:50 p.m. — Despicable Me
12 a.m. — The Boxtrolls

Friday, October 12
2 p.m. — The Boxtrolls
4:10 p.m. — Disney's Bolt
6:20 p.m. — Despicable Me
8:30 p.m. — Disney's Frozen
12 a.m. — Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame

Saturday, October 13
7 a.m. — ParaNorman
9:05 a.m. — Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame
11:10 a.m. — Disney's Bolt
1:15 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
5 p.m. -- Disney's Frozen
7:25 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
9:30 p.m. — Monsters University
12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Sunday, October 14
7 a.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
9:30 a.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
11:10 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
1:15 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
3:25 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
5:30 p.m. — Monsters University
8 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
9 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
11 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)

Monday, October 15
4 p.m. — ParaNorman
6 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
8 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)
12 a.m. — Monster House

Tuesday, October 16
3:30 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
4:30 p.m. — Monster House
6:30 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Disney's Mulan

Wednesday, October 17
2 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
4:30 p.m. — Disney's Mulan
6:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:30 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Thursday, October 18
4 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
6:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Maggie

Friday, October 19
3:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
6:10 p.m. — The Goonies
8:50 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
12 a.m. — Monster House

Saturday, October 20
7 a.m. — Monster House
9:05 a.m. — ParaNorman
11:10 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
1:20 p.m. — The Goonies
4 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:35 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
7:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
11:55 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Sunday, October 21
7 a.m. — ParaNorman
9 a.m. — Spooky Buddies
11:05 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
1:15 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:20 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
5 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:05 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:15 p.m. — Maleficent
11:20 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Monday, October 22
4 p.m. — Maleficent
6:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:20 p.m. — The Witches of Eastwick
12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Tuesday, October 23
4 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:10 p.m. — The Witches of Eastwick
8:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Monster House

Wednesday, October 24
4 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
5 p.m. — Monster House
7 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
12 a.m. — Spooky Buddies

Thursday, October 25
4 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)
7 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
9 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion(2003)
12 a.m. — The Final Girls

Friday, October 26
12:30 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)
3:35 p.m. — The Lost World: Jurassic Park
6:40 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
8:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Teen Spirit

Saturday, October 27
7 a.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
9:40 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
12:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
2:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
4:40 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
6:50 p.m. — Monsters University
9:20 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
11:25 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
11:55 p.m. — ParaNorman

Sunday, October 28
7 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
9:40 a.m. — The Addams Family
11:50 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
2 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
2:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
4:35 p.m. — Monsters University
7:05 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
9:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:20 p.m. — The Goonies

Monday, October 29
4:30 p.m. — The Goonies
7:10 p.m. — Disney's Big Hero 6
9:20 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Tuesday, October 30
2:30 p.m. — Disney's Big Hero 6
4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:45 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:25 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
8:55 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 31
7:30 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
11 a.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
11:30 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
2:40 p.m. -- Hocus Pocus
4:45 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Hocus Pocus